Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Derived from the Crambe Abyssinica plant native to East Africa, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil is a source of beneficial fatty acids, Vitamins A, E, and C (ascorbic acid). It is renowned for its velvety, easily-absorbed texture. The hydrating and moisture-locking properties make it a natural alternative to mineral oils and silicones. You can find this ingredient mostly in skin and hair care products.